WONDER COURAGE RESPECT SERVICE

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Junior Glee 8:00 am
Junior Glee @ Music Suite
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Run Club 8:15 am
Run Club
Nov 1 @ 8:15 am – 8:55 am
 
Year 7 Jumble Sale 8:45 am
Year 7 Jumble Sale @ Year 7 Cloisters and Mackenzie
Nov 1 @ 8:45 am – 10:40 am
 
PFA AGM 7:00 pm
PFA AGM @ Nutter Thomas
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
2
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band 8:00 am
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band @ Chapel
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Chapel – Year 1 Led 8:40 am
Chapel – Year 1 Led @ Chapel
Nov 2 @ 8:40 am – 9:15 am
 
Music Count Us In (TBC) 12:00 pm
Music Count Us In (TBC) @ TBC (Chapel/Nutter Thomas Lawns)
Nov 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
 
UP Sport 3:20 pm
UP Sport @ Various
Nov 2 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
3
Beach Run 8:00 am
Beach Run
Nov 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
SPW Coffee Club 8:15 am
SPW Coffee Club @ JP Area
Nov 3 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
PFA Walkathon 9:00 am
PFA Walkathon
Nov 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
4
5
6
Year 7 CITY WEEK
Year 7 CITY WEEK
Nov 6 – Nov 10 all-day
 
Show Choir 8:00 am
Show Choir @ Music Suite
Nov 6 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
PFA After School BBQ 3:15 pm
PFA After School BBQ @ Shelter Shed
Nov 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MP Sport 3:20 pm
MP Sport @ Various
Nov 6 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
7
SPW Band 8:00 am
SPW Band @ Music Suite
Nov 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
JP Sport 3:20 pm
JP Sport @ Various
Nov 7 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
8
Year 6 BAY EXPERIENCE
Year 6 BAY EXPERIENCE
Nov 8 – Nov 10 all-day
 
Junior Glee 8:00 am
Junior Glee @ Music Suite
Nov 8 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Run Club 8:15 am
Run Club
Nov 8 @ 8:15 am – 8:55 am
 
9
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band 8:00 am
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band @ Chapel
Nov 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Chapel – Year 4 led 8:40 am
Chapel – Year 4 led @ Chapel
Nov 9 @ 8:40 am – 9:15 am
 
UP Sport 3:20 pm
UP Sport @ Various
Nov 9 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
10
Beach Run 8:00 am
Beach Run @ Various
Nov 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
SPW Coffee Club 8:15 am
SPW Coffee Club @ JP Area
Nov 10 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
11
12
13
Show Choir 8:00 am
Show Choir @ Music Suite
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Photographs – Summer Sports MP 1:30 pm
Photographs – Summer Sports MP @ Baddams/Courtyard
Nov 13 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
PFA After School BBQ 3:15 pm
PFA After School BBQ @ Shelter Shed
Nov 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MP Sport 3:20 pm
MP Sport @ Various
Nov 13 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
14
SPW Band 8:00 am
SPW Band @ Music Suite
Nov 14 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Assembly – Whole School 2:30 pm
Assembly – Whole School @ Chapel
Nov 14 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
JP Sport 3:20 pm
JP Sport @ Various
Nov 14 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
15
Junior Glee 8:00 am
Junior Glee @ Music Suite
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Run Club 8:15 am
Run Club
Nov 15 @ 8:15 am – 8:55 am
 
18
19
20
Show Choir 8:00 am
Show Choir @ Music Suite
Nov 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
PFA After School BBQ 3:15 pm
PFA After School BBQ @ Shelter Shed
Nov 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MP Sport 3:20 pm
MP Sport @ Various
Nov 20 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
22
Junior Glee 8:00 am
Junior Glee @ Music Suite
Nov 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Run Club 8:15 am
Run Club @ Various
Nov 22 @ 8:15 am – 8:55 am
 
Principal’s Tour 9:00 am
Principal’s Tour @ Nutter Thomas / Whole School
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
PFA 2018 Planning Meeting 7:30 pm
PFA 2018 Planning Meeting @ Nutter Thomas
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
23
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band 8:00 am
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band @ Chapel
Nov 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Chapel – Staff Led Service 8:40 am
Chapel – Staff Led Service @ Chapel
Nov 23 @ 8:40 am – 9:15 am
 
Learning Journey Year 1 2:00 pm
Learning Journey Year 1 @ Classrooms
Nov 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
UP Sport 3:20 pm
UP Sport @ Various
Nov 23 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
24
Beach Run 8:00 am
Beach Run @ Various
Nov 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
SPW Coffee Club 8:15 am
SPW Coffee Club @ JP Area
Nov 24 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Learning Journey Year 6 1:30 pm
Learning Journey Year 6 @ Classrooms
Nov 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Learning Journey Year 7 2:00 pm
Learning Journey Year 7 @ Classrooms
Nov 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
25
26
27
Show Choir 8:00 am
Show Choir @ Music Suite
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
PFA After School BBQ 3:15 pm
PFA After School BBQ @ Shelter Shed
Nov 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MP Sport 3:20 pm
MP Sport @ Various
Nov 27 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
28
SPW Band 8:00 am
SPW Band @ Music Suite
Nov 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Assembly – Whole School 2:30 pm
Assembly – Whole School @ Chapel
Nov 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
JP Sport 3:20 pm
JP Sport @ Various
Nov 28 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
29
Junior Glee 8:00 am
Junior Glee @ Music Suite
Nov 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Run Club 8:15 am
Run Club @ Various
Nov 29 @ 8:15 am – 8:55 am
 
ELC Grandparents Days 2:15 pm
ELC Grandparents Days @ All rooms
Nov 29 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
30
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band 8:00 am
Chapel Choir & Chapel Band @ Chapel
Nov 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Chapel – Advent Communion Service 8:40 am
Chapel – Advent Communion Service @ Chapel
Nov 30 @ 8:40 am – 9:15 am
 
ELC Grandparents Days 2:15 pm
ELC Grandparents Days
Nov 30 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
UP Sport 3:20 pm
UP Sport @ Various
Nov 30 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
PYP Exhibition 6:30 pm
PYP Exhibition @ Chapel / Baddams Hall
Nov 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm